Organic Cold Pressed Moringa Oil
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the moringa oleifera tree. When pressed, the seeds produce pale-yellow, non-drying oil with a high concentration of behenic acid, a fatty acid. High in antioxidants Moringa Oil is very stable and not prone to becoming rancid. Great for massages, skin care, blemishes, acne, and age spots.
- High in palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids, moisturizing fatty acids and vitamins A and C.
- Shelf life up to 5 years
- Great for baths, massages, skin care, and use in other cosmetics.
- Food grade, may be used for cooking.
- 100% Natural and Organic - Product of USA
Keavy's Corner Moringa Oil is sourced from organically grown Moringa from the USA. Naturally processed.
Kosher and Vegan Friendly